g-clef

본문 바로가기

팝업레이어 알림



Congratulations, 

please check the announcement 

below for the contest results. 

KR EN
mainImg

The 3rd

online "G-CLEF"

International Music Competition

Apply

"G Clef" online International Music Competition

It is open to artists of all nationalities.

It is an online international music competition where you submit a video and compete.

 

The international music competition is designed to help discover and support great artists on the online stage, a trend of the times.

Regulation

Award

Grand Prix: 2000 US Dollars
The Grand Prix will be awarded to the highest scorer in all categories.

$ 2000 (USD) 및 MK 챔버 오케스트라와의 협연비 부분 지원
*전 부문을 통틀어 가장 높은 최고점을 받은 참가자에게 대상 (Grand Prix) 을 수여합니다.

Section

1. Piano (Piano Solo, Piano Concerto, Piano Duo, Piano Chamber Music)

2. String and Wind Instruments - Solo (with or without piano accompaniment) - Except Ensemble & Chamber Music

3. Singing - Solo (with or without piano accompaniment) - Except Ensemble & Chamber Music

4. Chamber Music: Duo, Trio, Quartet, Quintet and Others - Except Piano Chamber Music

Age Division

There are different age categories in our competition, the age of participant must be calculated with this day.
(31st of Oct. 2022)

Group A (8-9 years)

Group B (10-11 years)

Group C (12-13 years)

Group D (14-15 years)

Group E (16-17 years)

Group F (18-19 years)

Group G (20-25 years)

Group H (26-31 years)

Group I (over 32 years)

*In the case of Duo Section and Chamber Music Section, the average age of all participants determines the “Age division”.
(It is mandatory to attach the proof of age from each participant in the application form.)

Required Repertoire

Free choice of 1 piece or several pieces

Group A:  max. 6 min.

Group B:  max. 8 min.

Group C:  max. 10 min.

Group D:  max. 12 min.

Group E:  max. 15 min.

Group F:  max. 18 min.

Group G:  max. 20 min.

Group H:  max. 25 min.

Group I : max. 30 min.

*Music composed by the performer is not allowed, only officially published works can be performed.

*Piano Concerto Section :

All age groups- one or two Movements

*The recording must have been recorded after the 1st of December, 2021

Awards for each division

Announcement of the Result

Notification on the homepage:
December 1, 2022

Awards for each division
First Prize / Second Prize / Third Prize

2위 & 3위 : 상장 수여

These main prizes will be selected only by the judges

Netizen Special Prize

[Inspection target] A video of participants in the "g-clef" competition

- To participant who received the most "Like"
(The competition will collect and post all participant’s videos on the following Link on the 16th of Nov. 2022.
Vote counting is only valid on this Web address: https://nationalux.com/@GCLEF)
-  Counting period : From the 16th of Nov. to the 30th of Nov. 2022

[수상자 혜택] 상장수여

Teacher’s Award

The teacher of the Grand Prix Winner and
the teacher who produced more than five Prize Winners will be awarded.

Application

Application Deadline

October 31, 2022

Application Method

Participants must submit

 

1) Fill out online Application Form and click the button “Submit”

(Write the youtube link address of participating video)

 

2) Transfer the application fee to the following Paypal account.
*Piano Solo, Piano Concerto Section: 130 Euros
*Piano Duo Section: 160 Euros
*Piano Chamber Music (60 Euros from each member)
*String & Wind Instruments Section: 130 Euros
*Singing Section: 130 Euros
*Chamber Music Section: Duet (160 Euros)
From Trio (60 Euros from each member)

*Paypal: kmat0@nationalux.org
• It must be transfered with the name of the participant. (Mandatory)

  • *Category Piano, String and Wind Instruments, Chamber Music: The video should be recorded with a fixed camera where the participant’s hand is visible.
    *Category Vocal Section: The video should be recorded with a fixed camera where the participant’s face is visible.
    *The recording must have been recorded after the 1st of December, 2021.
    *Incomplete applications including failure to pay application fee will result in disqualification.
    *All documents will not be returned and the application fee is not refundable.
    *The judges’ decision is final and unappealable. The scores of the jury will not be provided and published.
    *Jury may not vote to their own pupils.
    *Certificate of the prize will be sent only by an e-mail, no later than the 10th of Dec. 2022.
    *Nationalux has the right to post and use the videos of participants. Contestants may not claim competition and Nationalux for their profits and remuneration.
    *Result of the competition will be announced on the 1st of Dec. 2022 on the homepage

CONTACT

Organization

MK Chamber Orchestra
TEL: +82-10-9355-6535
E-mail:
moonviolon@naver.com


Sponsorship

Nationalux

NOTICE

  • 08

    Result

    2022.12.01
  • GRAND PRIX

    Piano concerto

    Ming Wong (Canada)



    Piano Solo

    Group A

    1st Prize (ex aequo)

    Suo Felix (Australia)

    Yu Ju Ha (South Korea)

    2nd Prize not award

    3rd Prize not award

    Outstanding Merit

    Enerlen Enkhbayar (Mongolia)

    Boditsogt Unenburen (Mongolia)



    Group B

    1st Prize

    Bing Tze Lin (Taiwan)

    2nd Prize

    Jiu Choi (South Korea)

    3rd Prize (ex aequo)

    Kottos Jim (South Korea)

    Anir Gantulga (Mongolia)

    Outstanding Merit

    Igor Maksimovski (Macedonia)

    Burentsogt Unenburen (Mongolia)



    Group C

    1st Prize (ex aequo)

    Tiancheng Ren

    Jiyu Park (South Korea)

    2nd Prize

    Se Eun Kim (South Korea)

    3rd Prize (ex aequo)

    Yunseo Na (South Korea)

    Tae Eun Kim (South Korea)

    Outstanding Merit

    Sehlim Oh (South Korea)





    Group D

    1st Prize

    Evelina Vitkovskaia (Russia)

    2nd Prize (ex aequo)

    Dayoung Lee (South Korea)

    Hyunmin Choi (South Korea)

    3rd Prize

    Seoyoung Kong (South Korea)

    Outstanding Merit

    Chaelyn Kim (South Korea)



    Group E

    1st Prize

    Lavinia Lee (Indonesia)

    2nd Prize

    Clara An (United States of America)

    3rd Prize

    Joonseong Park (South Korea)

    Outstanding Merit

    Yelyn Choi (South Korea)

    Su A Lee (South Korea)



    Group G

    1st Prize (ex aequo)

    Ho Jun Choi (South Korea)

    Jungmin Ha (South Korea)

    2nd Prize (ex aequo)

    Munju Kim (South Korea)

    Yinglun Wong (China)

    Antonia De Pasquale (Italy)

    3rd Prize

    Warissara Trakoolmanee

    Outstanding Merit

    Yue Xu



    Group H

    1st Prize (ex aequo)

    Jeongeun Lee (South Korea)

    Jisung Lee (South Korea)

    2nd Prize (ex aequo)

    Arisa Fujisawa (Japan)

    Cong Ding (China)

    Ming Wong (Canada)

    3rd Prize (ex aequo)

    Chaea Oh (South Korea)

    He Chang (Netherlands)

    Outstanding Merit

    Kristian Cvetkovic (Switzerland)



    Piano Duo

    Group A

    1st Prize

    Wong Si Kio, Wong Si Nga (Macau SAR, China)



    Piano Chamber Music

    Group G

    1st Prize not award

    2nd Prize

    Hojun Choi, Yeri Yoon, Eun A Heo, Kihyun Kwak (South Korea)



    Piano Concerto

    Group A

    1st Prize

    Camilla Choi (Australia)



    Group D

    1st Prize

    Wendy Wang (United States of America)



    Group G

    1st Prize not award

    2nd Prize (ex aequo)

    Jisoo Kim (South Korea)

    Taegyu An (South Korea)



    Group H

    1st Prize

    Yuting Chen (China)







    Singing Solo

    Group E

    1st Prize (ex aequo)

    Yurim Shin (South Korea)

    Jung Hoon Yeum (South Korea)

    2nd Prize

    Ahjeong Son (South Korea)

    3rd Prize not award

    Outstanding Merit

    Zhao Bowen (China)



    Group G

    1st Prize

    Jung Min Kim (South Korea)



    Group I

    1st Prize

    Elizabeth Cohen (United States of America)





    String & Wind Instruments

    Group A

    1st Prize

    Harin Joo (South Korea)



    Group E

    1st Prize

    Siheon Ryu (South Korea)

    2nd Prize

    Victoria Tan (United States of America)




    Group G

    1st Prize (ex aequo)

    Ruiyao Wu (China)

    Seulhui Lee (South Korea)

    2nd Prize (ex aequo)

    Sumin Jeon (South Korea)

    Semin Kim (South Korea)

    Ji Ah Jang (South Korea)

    3rd Prize

    Seonju Youn (South Korea)

    Outstanding Merit

    Satenik Ohanyan (Armenia)

    Vito Giuseppe Garofalo (Italy)



    Group H

    1st Prize not award

    2nd Prize

    Youngchan Cho (South Korea)


    [Netizens Prize]

    Piano Concerto
    Group A

    Camilla Choi (Australia)

  • 07

    Video Site

    2022.11.16
  • The link to the 3rd G-Clef Competition video site

    has been changed as follows.



    https://nationalux.com/videos/category/53

  • 06

    New Notice

    2022.11.01
  • *신청마감일이 11월 10일로 연장되었습니다.

    지클레프 온라인 국제 음악콩쿠르는,
    참가신청 기간을 11월 10일 까지로
    연장 합니다.


    *The Deadline is extended to
    the 10th of November 2022.

    The 3rd online „G-Clef” international music competition decided that the application deadline will be extended
    to the 10th of November 2022.

  • 05

    Results

    2021.12.01
  • Grand Prix: Xianfei Liu (China)

    [Piano Solo]

    *Junior

    1st Prize Zhongshu Chen (China)

    2nd Prize Rikuma Nakai (Japan)

    3rd Prize Vu Phan Anh Ho (Vietnam)

    Outstanding Merit Brandon Jonnathan Darren Kusuma


    *Intermediate

    1st Prize Yungyung Guo (China)

    2nd Prize Kai Rong Toby Tan (Singapore)

    3rd Prize (ex aequo) Eugene Kim (South Korea)
    Pinn Mahasaranond (Thailand)
    Chae-Won Lee (South Korea)

    Outstanding Merit Haowen Gao (China)


    *Young Artist

    1st Prize (ex aequo) Sunghyun Lee (South Korea)
    Jou-Yu Shieh (Republic of China)

    2nd Prize (ex aequo) Ziyanhuan Zhou (China)
    Dora Petkovic (Croatia)

    3rd Prize (ex aequo) Oscar Wong (Australia)
    Nanaho Ishikawa (Japan)
    Jiyoung Kim (South Korea)

    Outstanding Merit Oh Chaea (South Korea)


    *Senior

    1st Prize (ex aequo) Hyunsung You (South Korea)
    Elzbieta Bilicka (Poland)

    2nd Prize (ex aequo) Carmine Chiarelli (Italy)
    Hikari Sahara (japan)

    3rd Prize Miho Suzuki (Japan)


    [Piano concerto]

    *Intermediate

    1st Prize Kai Rong Toby Tan (Singapore)

    2nd Prize Not awarded

    3rd Prize Clara An (South Korea)


    *Young Artist

    1st Prize Not awarded

    2nd Prize Jinsun Choi (South Korea)


    *Senior

    1st Prize Not awarded

    2nd Prize Jinyoung Choi (South Korea)

    3rd Prize Kajamandic Plavsic (Serbia)


    [Piano Duo]

    *Junior

    1st Prize Sean Choi, Daniel Choi (USA)


    *Intermediate

    1st Prize Not awarded

    2nd Prize Chi Hin Bryan Mak, Chun Hin Ivan Mak (China)


    *Senior

    1st Prize Woojin Kim, Sungwook Kang (South Korea)





    [String & Wind Instruments]

    *Junior

    1st Prize Ornaiya Jongsitthisatjakul (Thailand)


    *Intermediate

    1st Prize Tudor Torge (Romania)

    2nd Prize Da Vi Yang (South Korea)

    3rd Prize (ex aequo) Sarah Chaewon Yim (South Korea)
    Anakin Ho Fai Tang (China)

    Outstanding Merit Kang Cho A (South Korea)


    *Young Artist

    1st Prize Minjin Cho (South Korea)

    2nd Prize (ex aequo) Kim Jitae (South Korea)
    Kim Jisu (South Korea)

    3rd Prize Han Kyuho (South Korea)


    [Singing]

    *Intermediate

    1st Prize Yubin Shin (South Korea)

    2nd Prize (ex aequo) Lee Jinyi (South Korea)
    Lim Chung Man (South Korea)

    3rd Prize Kim Seoryung (South Korea)

    Outstanding Merit Kim Sieun (South Korea)


    *Young Artist

    1st Prize Juno Shin (South Korea)

    2nd Prize Hong Seo Hyun (South Korea)

    3rd Prize Kim Yun Seo (South Korea)


    *Senior

    1st Prize Megan Cullen (USA)

    2nd Prize Kim Joowon (South Korea)

    [Netizens Prize] Tudor Torge (Romania)

  • 04

    *New Notice*

    2021.10.31
  • *New Notice*

    The 2nd “G-Clef” online international music competition decided today that the application deadline will be extended for 10 days.

    The new deadline is the 10th of November 2021.


    *공지사항*

    제 2회 “지클레프” 국제 온라인 음악 콩쿠르는, 참가신청 기간을 10일 더 연장 하기로 결정했습니다.

    새로운 참가신청 마감일은 11월 10일 입니다.

  • 03

    Results

    2020.09.01
  • The 1st online "G-Clef" International Music Competition

    -Result-

    GRAND PRIX
    Seongju Noah Kim


    Section "Piano"

    Elementary School Division

    1st Prize
    Ji Hoon Im (South Korea)

    2nd Prize
    Tomoko Nakanishi (Japan)
    Seo Hyeon Hong (South Korea)

    3rd Prize
    Sumi Yun (South Korea)
    Yoshino Yuna (Japan)



    Middle School Division

    1st Prize
    Hayoon Jung (South Korea)

    2nd Prize
    Hun Cho (South Korea)

    3rd Prize
    Mirei Yamaguchi (Japan)
    Chae Hyun Kim (South Korea)


    High School Division

    1st Prize
    Sang Hyuk Lee (South Korea)

    2nd Prize
    Chan Hee Lee (South Korea)

    3rd Prize
    Yuna Bae (South Korea)


    University-Bachelor Division

    1st Prize
    Hinako Iso (Japan)
    Taeeun Kim (South Korea)

    2nd Prize
    SehyunYoon (South Korea)
    Jungmin Ha (South Korea)

    3rd Prize
    YongSeok Jung (South Korea)
    ChaeA Oh (South Korea)


    Artist Division

    1st Prize
    Danbi Heo (South Korea)

    2nd Prize
    Daeyoung Kim (South Korea)
    Tobias Haunhorst (Germany)

    3rd Prize
    Yeonjoo Yoon (South Korea)
    Soomin Oh (South Korea)




    Section "Singing"

    High School Division

    1st Prize
    Juno Shin (South Korea)
    Park Dawon (South Korea)

    2nd Prize
    kim seoryung (South Korea)

    3rd Prize
    Heo a yeon (South Korea)
    Yubin Shin (South Korea)


    University-Bachelor Division

    1st Prize
    Oh Seojin (South Korea)

    2nd Prize
    Park jun woo (South Korea)


    Artist Division

    1st Prize
    Do JiHoon (South Korea)




    Section "Orchestra"

    Elementary School Division

    1st Prize
    Elliott Kim (South Korea)

    2nd Prize
    Not awarded

    3rd Prize
    YEEUN JEE (South Korea)


    Middle School Division

    Not awarded


    High School Division

    1st Prize
    AHYUN KIM (South Korea)
    Alessandro Laura (Italy)

    2nd Prize
    Michelle Minji Chang (South Korea)

    3rd Prize
    JONGMIN YOON (South Korea)


    University-Bachelor Division

    1st Prize
    kang yun hyun (South Korea)

    2nd Prize
    GWON HEE (South Korea)

    3rd Prize
    Goyoon Kim (South Korea)


    Artist Division

    1st Prize
    CHOI Yong-Jae (South Korea)
    Sunghyun Cho (South Korea)


    Netizen Award
    Choi Ja Yun

  • 02

    Notice when applying

    2020.08.08
  • 1. “It's the easiest way to submit your YouTube link address, but if you want to submit a video in a file,
    you can use this method as shown below."

    1) Upload the video file to Google Drive
    Enter your drive address in the YouTube link field or
    (You can check the sharing status of the address only when it is switched to the public'.)

    2) Please send it to jh.kim@nationalux.org
    Please enter the applicant's contact information in the YouTube link field.

    3) Be sure to write the file name of the file you are submitting as a 'Song name.'


    2. We recommend using Chrome, Safari, Explorer Edge, and Firefox for possible browsers.
    If there is something wrong when applying through Internet Explorer, please use it through a different browser.


    Thank you.

Application Form

Required field
Name
Surname
Date of Birth
Surname
Current School
Section
Age Division
Name  of  the depositor
(Application Fee)
Phone number(with the Country Code)
E-mail Address of the participant
Current Teacher
E-mail Address of the Current Teacher
Performing Piece(s)

/ Duration

: +
Performing Piece(s)

/ Duration

: -
Performing Piece(s)

/ Duration

: -
Performing Piece(s)

/ Duration

: -
Performing Piece(s)

/ Duration

: -
Age certificate
Age certificate
Age certificate
Age certificate
Age certificate

- Attachment for the proof of your age. (Please scan the first page of your passport and upload it here)

Youtube link of your performance
+
Youtube link of your performance
-
Youtube link of your performance
-
Youtube link of your performance
-
Youtube link of your performance
-

logo
ADMIN